Spring 2018 MBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:




Block Week


Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location

Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Business

Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Business
MTWRF Spring Break Block March 12-16 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
T - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 329
Division(s): Business
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Economics, Marketing
R - A Term
10:15AM to 12:15PM

Ran Kivetz (rk566)
URI 140

Please note this class will not meet each Thursday; see the syllabus for details.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
F - A Term GIP India 3/2, 3/3
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 333

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
T - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 331

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Business
F - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 307

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
T - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
WJW 209

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
M - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 329

There is a program fee assoc. with this new course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
W - A Term
06:00PM to 07:30PM

George Lentzas (gal2134)
URI 307
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Brown (mcb2025)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 329

First and second class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 327
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 303

Formerly B8674 Brand Management in the 21st Century for 1.5 credits

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Morais (rm3075)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
URI 140

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 333

Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term Apr 20, 21
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326

Please see syllabus for pre-work.

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term Apr 20, 21
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326

Please see syllabus for pre-work.

Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 303

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 141

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 326

Former title: Integrated Marketing Strategy. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 327
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TWR Half-Block Week 2 - Jan 16 to 18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 330

Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions. Class on 1/18 will run 9:00am - 1:00pm so that it will not conflict with the other 1.5 credit class that week.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Some marketing experience, through previous studies or work in a business setting, is recommended.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Class is held in the Design Studio at Riverside Church. Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sandra Navalli (sn2010)
URI 329

Enrollment in this class is via application only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Neal Masia (nm2724)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
B8577-001 - Think Bigger
1.5 credit hours
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Craig Hatkoff (cmh22)
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
URI 333

Pre-term work required; see syllabus

Division(s): Management
RFM - Half Block 2 Jan 18, 19; 22 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 303

Please note that class will begin at 2:00pm on January 18 so as not to conflict with the 1.5 credit classes taking class Tuesday - Thursday.

Division(s): Management
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 331

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
URI 333

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

E. Tory Higgins (eth1)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Haber (dh2305)
URI 326

Please see syllabus for details regarding participation expectations.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 330

Please note this class does not meet each Friday. See syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class is taught at the Law School and follows their Academic Calendar. Application only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
URI 142

Some understanding of healthcare industry will be highly useful.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Mabel Abraham (ma3484)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Mabel Abraham (ma3484)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
R - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
B8521-001 - Lean LaunchPad
3.0 credit hours
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will take place in Schermerhorn Hall, room 501. Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Owen Davis (oed2)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Mauskapf (mm5123)
URI 303

Please read the syllabus for the reading and deliverables due for the first class.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Mauskapf (mm5123)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat 1pm Janaury 19 - 21. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat 1pm Feb 16 - Feb 18. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat 1pm Janaury 19 - 21. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat 1pm Feb 16 - Feb 18. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 16-19; 22 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Douglas Squasoni (dws18)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course. Please see syllabus for pre-term reading assignment.

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Sandra Matz (sm4409)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sandra Matz (sm4409)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Katrina Fincher (kmf2168)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Katrina Fincher (kmf2168)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Evan Carr (ewc2138)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Evan Carr (ewc2138)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 16-19; 22 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Clifford (pdc41)
URI 307
Division(s): Finance
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

TBA TBA (test)

Please note that this class will not meet each Friday. Class dates TBD.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Please note this course is held at the Law School in 105 Jerome Greene Hall and runs on their Academic Calendar. Students are not allowed to add this class after the first class session.

Division(s): Finance
RFM - Half Block 2 Jan 18, 19; 22 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory. Class on 1/18 will run 2:00pm to 6:00pm to avoid conflicts with the other 1.5 credit class that week.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Lauren Krueger (lar112)
WJW 416

Enrollment in this course is via application.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Gatto (mag22)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eli Rabinowich (er220)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
WJW 207

This class is shared with SIPA. Attendance at all class sessions is mandatory for enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
TWR Half-Block Week 2 - Jan 16 to 18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 311

Please note class on Jan. 18th will end at 1:00pm

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 208

Class will not be held Jan 31. Please note make-up class will be held February 23rd.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - Full Term
02:10PM to 04:00PM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class consists of both SIPA and MBA students and takes place in 411 IAB.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Michelle Felman (mkf2137)
Russell Platt (rcp2150)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. More than one absence will result in grade drop.

Division(s): Finance
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

John Haggerty (jth2156)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This class is co-listed with the Law School.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Please note: class will be held in WJW 311 during the B-term

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Please note: class will be held in WJW 311 during the B-term

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
MW - Full Term
02:50PM to 04:10PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 307

Please see syllabus for details regarding participation expectations.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Anton Lines (al3731)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Anton Lines (al3731)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Simona Abis (sa3518)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Simona Abis (sa3518)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 310
Division(s): Economics
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
WJW 310

Please Note: This class will take place in WJW 208 during the B-term

Division(s): Economics
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
GDH 457
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
URI 332
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
WJW 311
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 306

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
10:15AM to 12:15PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

R - A Term
04:00PM to 06:00PM

Faculty (InsStaff)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Please see syllabus for instructor details.

R - A Term
10:15AM to 12:15PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

R - A Term
04:00PM to 06:00PM

Faculty (InsStaff)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Please see syllabus for instructor details.

M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Tim Baldenius (tb171)
URI 140
Division(s): Accounting
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 332
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
T - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 331
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

See syllabus re: class sessions Jan 27 & 28. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

See syllabus re: class sessions Jan 27 & 28. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

See syllabus re: class sessions Jan 27 & 28. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
WJW 208

Pre-term work required; see syllabus

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Keum (dk2721)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Keum (dk2721)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Keum (dk2721)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Block Week Class -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Block Week Class -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Block Week Class -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Giorgia Piacentino (gp2547)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kairong Xiao (kx2139)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Giorgia Piacentino (gp2547)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jesse Schreger (jms2476)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jesse Schreger (jms2476)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jesse Schreger (jms2476)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Stats)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326

Friday sessions take place from 12:30pm - 2:00pm. This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Stats)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TR - Full Term (Accounting)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Urooj Khan (uk2117)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term (Accounting)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Urooj Khan (uk2117)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term (Accounting)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Urooj Khan (uk2117)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting