Fall 2019 MBA Courses

 

Search Criteria
Block Week: All
Elective: All
Instructor Name: All
Division: Economics
 Filter your results

Schedule:




Block Week


Core/Electives

Method of Instruction

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Andrea Prat (ap3116)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
M - B Term
12:30PM to 04:00PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

John Donaldson (jd34)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics