all 2019 MBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week


Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare

Natalie Carlson (nc2549)
Division(s): Business
M - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. New course for Fall 2019.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
T - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 307

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory. New course for Spring 2019.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
T - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 416

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory. New course for Spring 2019.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
R - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
R - B Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
MW - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jamiel Sheikh (js3427)
WJW 208

This course will be taught by Jamiel Sheikh. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Block Week 4 - Aug 5-9 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
WJW 209

This block week will meet from 10:00am-6:00pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 329

Application only. See syllabus for specific dates of class.

T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 332

Application only. See syllabus for specific dates of class.

T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
Block Week 1 - Jan 14-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 142

Please note: Class meets 9:00am-5:00pm everyday but Wednesday (1/16) class will meet until 6:30pm.

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - A Term
04:00PM to 06:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 307

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
T - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 416

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Business
T - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
WJW 416

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
W - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 331

This course is available via application only. Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments. All class sessions and company visits are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Yuval Ariav (ya2392)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Brown (mcb2025)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Brown (mcb2025)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Block Week (Israel) - May 19-23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Fin Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. See course description. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bunny Ellerin (bde6)
Maqbul Jamil (mj2810)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
WRF - Block Week Aug 28-Aug 30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 142

Class on 8/28 will begin at 2:00pm.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
WJW 209

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 329

First and second class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Oliver Heil (oph2105)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 141

Formerly B8674 Brand Management in the 21st Century for 1.5 credits Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 4 - Aug 5-9 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Block Week 1 - Jan 14-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Robert Morais (rm3075)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 2 - July 22-26 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
WJW 416

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
B8671-001 - Internet Wars
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

This course will meet on April 1, 3, 15, 17, 29, May 1.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Block Week 1 - July 15-19 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 209

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
WJW 209

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

David Weinstein (dw339)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

David Weinstein (dw339)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing

David Weinstein (dw339)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Robert Morais (rm3075)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 1 - Jan 14-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 333

Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Scott Lux (sal2230)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Scott Lux (sal2230)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Joseph Plummer (jp2345)
GDH 363
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
B8634-001 - Smarter Worlds
1.5 credit hours
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Matt Quint (mq2120)
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
F/S - B Term: Apr 26-27 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 333

Please see syllabus for pre-work. This course meets on April 26 and 27.

Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
WRF - Half Block Week July 24-26 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 208

Please note class on July 24th begins at 2:00pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
MTW - Half Block Week July 22-24 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 208

Please note class on July 24th ends at 1:00pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 208

Pre-class survey must be completed before the first class meeting

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 208

Pre-class survey must be completed before the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed before the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 330

Course formerly titled "Integrated Marketing Strategy". Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
WJW 311

Former title: Integrated Marketing Strategy. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
WRF - Half Block Week May 22-24 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 208

Please note that class on May 22nd will run from 2:00pm - 5:00pm and does not conflict with B8575 Fundamentals of Governance. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
WRF - Half Block Week 1 - Jan 16-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 310

Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions. Class on 1/16 will run 3:00pm - 6:00pm so that it will not conflict with the other 1.5 credit class that week.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Some marketing experience, through previous studies or work in a business setting, is recommended.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Check syllabus for class location. Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Block Week 3 - July 29-Aug 2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Stephen Zagor (shz2112)
WJW 416

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
WJW 208

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

New course for Spring 2019.

Division(s): Management
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 141

New course for Spring 2019.

Division(s): Management
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
WJW 416

New course for Spring 2019.

Division(s): Management
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jorge Guzman (jag2367)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 329

Application only. See syllabus for specific dates of class.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 332

Application only. See syllabus for specific dates of class.

Division(s): Management
MTW - Block Week Aug 26-Aug 28 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
URI 142

Accepted participants in B8580 will be pre-enrolled.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Stephen Zagor (shz2112)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Sandra Navalli (sn2010)
208 Conference Room

Enrollment in this class is via application only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Sandra Navalli (sn2010)
URI 331

Application only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Joshua Baron (jmb2010)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Neal Masia (nm2724)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
B8577-001 - Think Bigger
1.5 credit hours
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Craig Hatkoff (cmh22)
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Pre-term work required; see syllabus.

Division(s): Management
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
MTW - Half Block Week May 20-22 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
WJW 208

This class will meet on Sun, May 19: 2:00pm-5:00pm, May 20: 9:00am-5:00pm, and May 21: 9:00am-5:00pm. There is no class on Wednesday and it does not conflict with B8615: Media Marketing and Entrepreneurship. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 330

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
URI 332

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

E. Tory Higgins (eth1)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Haber (dh2305)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 140

Please note this class does not meet each Friday. See syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Melanie Edwards (mle2132)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Erin McMahon (em3444)
URI 329

This class will be taught by Erin McMahon. Please check syllabus to confirm schedule.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class is taught at the Law School and follows their Academic Calendar. Application only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class is not biddable. Dates, times, and locations of classes are TBD.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 310

Some understanding of healthcare industry will be highly useful.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Mabel Abraham (ma3484)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 307

Please note this course has been moved to Tuesdays - B Term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 333

Please note that new adjunct Julius Mokrauer will be co-teaching this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

See syll. for pre-req info and course sequencing for Entrp. electives. Can't be taken with B8518 in same semester

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See syll. for pre-req info and course sequencing for Entrp. electives. Can't be taken with B8518 in same semester

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Owen Davis (oed2)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
WJW 209

Cannot be taken with B8519 in the same semester.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Mauskapf (mm5123)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Mauskapf (mm5123)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
WJW 311

Mandatory retreat from 1:00pm on June 21 - 8:00pm on June 23 with program fee associated. Student utlizing loans who need help covering this fee, contact the Financial Aid office to discuss a budget increase. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
Block Week 2 - Jan 22-25; 28 (TWRFM) -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat 1pm February 15 - 17. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 2 - Jan 22-25; 28 (TWRFM) -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat 1pm March 1 -3 . There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 2 - Jan 22-25; 28 (TWRFM) -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Maura Harford (mch14)
Douglas Squasoni (dws18)
URI 140

Please see syllabus for pre-term reading assignment.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week Aug 26-Aug 30 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Attendance from 9am-5pm each day is required.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
Block Week 1 - July 15-19 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Adding will close on 8/23. Class on 10/9 is cancelled and a mandatory class on 11/8 will be held from 10am-1pm.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 3 - July 29-Aug 2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Malia Mason (mfm2139)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sandra Matz (sm4409)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sandra Matz (sm4409)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Sandra Matz (sm4409)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sandra Matz (sm4409)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Sandra Matz (sm4409)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Sarah Ward (sjh2201)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sarah Ward (sjh2201)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2 - Jan 22-25; 28 (TWRFM) -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
07:00PM to 09:40PM

Harborne W Stuart (hws7)
URI 303

This is an MSE section.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
WRF - Block Week Aug 28-Aug 30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

C. Scott Wo (csw39)
URI 331

Please note class on 8/28 begins at 2pm. This class does not conflict with any MTW 1.5 credit block week course. New course for Fall 2019.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 140

New course for Fall 2019.

Division(s): Finance
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Gur Huberman (gh16)
John Licciardello (jdl2177)
WJW 310

New course for Spring 2019.

Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Gur Huberman (gh16)
John Licciardello (jdl2177)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Maria Brisbane (mlb2270)
Alex Zachary (alz2001)
URI 330

New course for Spring 2019. This course will be taught by Maria Brisbane and Alex Zachary.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333

Enrollment is via application only. New course for Spring 2019.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kristin Gilbertson (kag2199)
Andrew Gundlach (asg32)
URI 329

Application Only.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333

Enrollment is via application only and applications are closed at this time.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ross Smotrich (rls89)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 141

One class session will be held off-campus at Bloomberg Headquarters.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Clifford (pdc41)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Brian Blaesser (bwb2119)
URI 331

Please note that this class will not meet each Friday; see syllabus for details.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course is co-listed with the Law School, and is held in 105 Jerome Green Hall, following their Academic Calendar. First class attendance is mandatory, even for those intending to add during add/drop or via waitlist promotion.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Please note this course is held at the Law School in 105 Jerome Greene Hall and runs on their Academic Calendar. Students are not allowed to add this class after the first class session.

Division(s): Finance
MTW - Block Week Aug 26-Aug 28 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
RFM - Half Block Week 2 - Jan 24-25; 28 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Jeremy Philips (jp3519)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

James Patchett (jbp2155)
URI 333

This course will be taught by James Patchett.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Zachary Aarons (zda2102)
Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

John Wilson (jkw12)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
B8385-001 - VC Seminar
1.5 credit hours
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Grant Bowman (gwb2105)
Brian Waterhouse (bpw2109)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Adam Birnbaum (amb2187)
Shayan Mozaffar (ssm2162)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301

This course takes place in Uris 301.

Division(s): Finance
MTWRF - Block Week Aug 26-Aug 30 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 332

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Gatto (mag22)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Keith Luh (kwl21)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
URI 307

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Eric Almeraz (eja47)
David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Keith Luh (kwl21)
URI 327
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jonathon Luft (jdl2114)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Michael Kimpel (mbk2133)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Anuroop Duggal (ad3415)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Anuroop Duggal (ad3415)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
Block Week 1 - July 15-19 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Keith Luh (kwl21)
WJW 208

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Manoj Tandon (mt3271)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
WRF - Block Week Aug 28-Aug 30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
Warren Room 309

This course does not conflict with B8439 and will begin at 2:00pm on 8/28.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTW - Half Block Week 1 - Jan 14-16 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Class will end at 1:00pm on January 16th.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Dalibor Eterovic (dse2123)
URI 140

This course will be taught by Dalibor Eterovic.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
04:20PM to 06:10PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Jeff Gordon (jg21)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 330

New course for Spring 2019.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Michelle Felman (mkf2137)
Russell Platt (rcp2150)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. More than one absence will result in grade drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

John Haggerty (jth2156)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This class is co-listed with the Law School.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Class on 12/10 has been cancelled and rescheduled for 12/6. Attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
Richard Wolfe (rw2454)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
WJW 208

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Stijn Van Nieuwerburgh (sgv2110)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Stijn Van Nieuwerburgh (sgv2110)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
Block Week 1 - Jan 14-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
TR - Full Term
10:40AM to 12:00PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
GDH 457
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Andrea Prat (ap3116)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jay Dahya (jd2715)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jay Dahya (jd2715)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 207

There will be no class on June 26th. The makeup date is Friday, June 14 from 1:00-4:15pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jay Dahya (jd2715)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jay Dahya (jd2715)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Johannes (mj335)
WJW 208

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Anton Lines (al3731)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Anton Lines (al3731)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Johannes (mj335)
WJW 208

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Anton Lines (al3731)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Simona Abis (sa3518)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Simona Abis (sa3518)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Simona Abis (sa3518)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - B Term
12:30PM to 04:00PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Giridhar Parameswaran (gp2596)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Giridhar Parameswaran (gp2596)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Block Week 2 - Jan 22-25; 28 (TWRFM) -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 306

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jacopo Perego (jp3754)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
Block Week - May 20-24 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jacopo Perego (jp3754)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
Brett Martin (blm2150)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students and those on the waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct. WJW 416 in B-term.

M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
URI 326
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
URI 142
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 307

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This course is an online/offline hybrid that meets 90 min in-person and will have 90 min video modules each week

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
06:00PM to 07:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This course is an online/offline hybrid that meets 90 min in-person and will have 90 min video modules each week

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MTW - Half Block Week July 29-31 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kriste Krstovski (kk3161)
WJW 310

Class on July 31 will be held from 9am - 12pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jason Prestinario (jp4036)
URI 303

This course is being taught by Jason Prestinario.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
06:00PM to 07:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This course is an online/offline hybrid that meets 90 min in-person and will have 90 min video modules each week

Block Week - May 20-24 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
01:00PM to 03:45PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 209

This is an MSE section that will have seats set aside for MBAs.

M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
Block Week 1 - Jan 14-18 -
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
WJW 311

Please note: This course will not meet on Wed, Oct 23 and will begin on Fri, Oct 25. See syllabus for details.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 311
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tim Baldenius (tb171)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Basic knowledge of U.S. healthcare delivery and payment systems is required.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
WJW 310
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ben Zweig (bz2181)
URI 142

Class will be taught using Excel only. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ben Zweig (bz2181)
URI 142

Class will be taught using Python; see course description. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

M - B Term
04:00PM to 06:40PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 141

First class will meet in Uris 141. Please refer to the syllabus for all rooms.

Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 332
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 333

This is an MSE section.

Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142

This is an MSE section.

Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Block Week 2 - July 22-26 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209

Summer 2019 Course.

Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Block Week 3 - July 29-Aug 2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 311

Summer 2019 Course.

Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 310
WRF - Half Block Week July 31-Aug 2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 310

Summer 2019 Course. This course begins at 1:00pm on Wednesday, July 31 and does not conflict with Intro to Python.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 311
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 310
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 311
T - B Term
10:10AM to 12:55PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 416
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 333

New course for Fall 2019.

Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Thomas Bourveau (tb2797)
URI 303
Division(s): Accounting
Block Week 4 - Aug 5-9 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
WJW 208

Please be prepared to submit individual pre-course assignments on the first day of class. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Thomas Bourveau (tb2797)
URI 140
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Thomas Bourveau (tb2797)
URI 303
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Thomas Bourveau (tb2797)
URI 140
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tim Baldenius (tb171)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tim Baldenius (tb171)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Tim Baldenius (tb171)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-004 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-005 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-006 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-007 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-008 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Keum (dk2721)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Keum (dk2721)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Keum (dk2721)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD - Block Week -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Core (8/22-23; 8/26-8/29) -
01:45PM to 05:00PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD - Block Week -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Core (8/22-23; 8/26-8/29) -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core (8/22-23; 8/26-8/29) -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Aharon Levy (al3900)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD - Block Week -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Core (8/22-23; 8/26-8/29) -
01:45PM to 05:00PM

Aharon Levy (al3900)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core (8/22-23; 8/26-8/29) -
01:45PM to 05:00PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core (8/22-23; 8/26-8/29) -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core (8/22-23; 8/26-8/29) -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core (8/22-23; 8/26-8/29) -
01:45PM to 05:00PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Yiming Ma (ym2701)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Kairong Xiao (kx2139)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Giorgia Piacentino (gp2547)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kairong Xiao (kx2139)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Giorgia Piacentino (gp2547)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kairong Xiao (kx2139)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

John Donaldson (jd34)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Previous Terms Offered: Spring
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Stats)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 303

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Stats)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - Full Term (Accounting)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Urooj Khan (uk2117)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Matthias Breuer (mb4468)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Matthias Breuer (mb4468)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Matthias Breuer (mb4468)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Matthias Breuer (mb4468)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Matthias Breuer (mb4468)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term (Accounting)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Urooj Khan (uk2117)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting