Spring 2020 MBA Courses

 

Search Criteria
Block Week: All
Elective: All
Division: Economics
Instructor Name: All
 Filter your results

Schedule:




Block Week


Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Block Week 1 - Jan 13-17 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 142

Please note: Class meets 9:00am-5:00pm everyday but Wednesday (1/15) class will meet until 6:30pm.

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 310
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 310
Division(s): Economics
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. New Course.

Division(s): Economics
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. New Course.

Division(s): Economics
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Francesco Bianchi (fb2560)
URI 330

Course is being taught by Francesco Bianchi.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Francesco Bianchi (fb2560)
URI 330

Course is being taught by Francesco Bianchi.

Division(s): Economics
Block Week 2 - Jan 21-25 (TWRFS) -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 329
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jacopo Perego (jp3754)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jacopo Perego (jp3754)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Tommaso Porzio (tp2632)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tommaso Porzio (tp2632)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tommaso Porzio (tp2632)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Cailin Slattery (crs2200)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Cailin Slattery (crs2200)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Cailin Slattery (crs2200)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics